Dr. El-Cid V. Burkett

Dr. El V. Burkett

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1275810178

Dr. El V. Burkett DDS

Dentist

He is located at 1108 Northwood Drive in Birmingham, AL 35217. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275810178. Appointment can be made via the phone number (205) 441-3428.

Conditions treated

Dr. El-Cid V. Burkett, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. El V. Burkett.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Dr. Rosemary Elaine Engle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4818 She Nah Num Drive Southeast Olympia, 98513, WA
Dr. Christian Brent Pahls
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 346 North Central Boulevard Coquille, 97423, OR
Dr. Alenush D. Bernardi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 1110 North Brand Boulevard Glendale, 91202, CA
Dr. Patrick Earle Sprague
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4 Canaan Street Luray, 22835, VA
Dr. Gregory E. Vixie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 707 Zion Street Nevada City, 95959, CA
Dr. Barron David Simmons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 847 South Milledge Avenue Athens, 30605, GA
Dr. Jon Eugene Hart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 138 Broadway Hanover, 17331, PA
Dr. Barbara Tuazon Amog
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39813 Sheridan Court Murrieta, 92563, CA
Dr. Nam Hoai Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 459 South Capitol Avenue San Jose, 95127, CA
Dr. Hassan E. Chehayeb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1040C 4201 Massachusetts Avenue Northwest Washington, 20016, DC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. El-Cid V. Burkett accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. El-Cid V. Burkett accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. El-Cid V. Burkett?

Dr. El-Cid V. Burkett's office is located at 1108 Northwood Drive in Birmingham, AL 35217.

What conditions does Dr. El-Cid V. Burkett treat?

Dr. El-Cid V. Burkett provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.